Sloping Roof Enclosures

The sloping roof electrical box is made from 316SS and is suitable for use in Zones 1 & 2, 21 & 22.

HAE-note-2

Product Information

Applications

Suitable for use within chemical, petrochemical, dust and grain applications.

Features

  • Customised etched identification label
  • 40º sloping roof and 40mm overhang
  • Top and bottom mounting flanges for easy installation

Technical Information

  • Protection
    Ex e IIC T6 Gb
    Ex nA IIC T6
    Ex de IIC T6 Gb
    Ex tD A21/22 T80ºC
    DIP A21/22 Ta80ºC
    Ex t IIIC T80ºDb
  • Ambient Temperature
    -20ºC ~ +40ºC / 55ºC option
  • Range
    TBKS/CBKS Series
  • IECEx Certificate
    IECEx ITA 10.0023X

Inclusions

  • Steel mounting pan
  • 7mm square stainless steel lock
  • External mounting flange
  • Internal and external 6mm or 8mm earth stud
  • 3mm stainless steel gland plate
  • Earth strap kit
  • No gland plate option

Construction

DownloadsMore ProductsEnquiry

Order Guide

Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Total Height (mm)Usable Depth (mm)
TBKS030215/G0300200150550105
TBKS030420/G0300400200610155
TBKS040315/G0400300150650105
TBKS040420/G0400400200710155
TBKS040620/G0400600200710155
TBKS040630/G0400600300795255
TBKS060420/G0600600300910155
TBKS060630/G0600600300995255
TBKS080620/G08006002001110155
TBKS080630/G08006003001195255
TBKS100620/G010006002001310155
TBKS120830/G012008003001595255

Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Total Height (mm)Usable Depth (mm)
TBKS030215300200150510105
TBKS030420300400200570155
TBKS040315400300150610105
TBKS040420400400200670155
TBKS040620400600200670155
TBKS040630400600300755255
TBKS060420600400200870155
TBKS060630600600300955255
TBKS0806208006002001070155
TBKS0806308006003001155255
TBKS10062010006002001270155
TBKS12083012008003001555255

Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Total Height (mm)Usable Depth (mm)
TBKS030215/G3300200150550105
TBKS030420/G3300400200610155
TBKS040315/G3400300150650105
TBKS040420/G3400400200710155
TBKS040620/G3400600200710155
TBKS040630/G3400600300795255
TBKS060420/G3600400200910155
TBKS060630/G3600600300995255
TBKS080620/G38006002001110155
TBKS080630/G38006003001195255
TBKS100620/G310006002001310155
TBKS120830/G312008003001595255

Downloads

IECEx Certificate (External Source)